Tryouts

Players Soccer Club offers a comprehensive youth soccer program designed to create an elite training environment for boys and girls players. For over thirty (30) years, our Club has produced some of the most skilled and creative players in the region that have moved onto stellar careers at the collegiate and professional levels as well as US Youth National teams.  To join one of our U11 to U19 teams for 2019-2020 season please register below:

Boys Tryout Schedule 2019-2020 Season (click to open)
DateAge GroupTimeField
May 29, 2019
Wednesday
U-11 (2009) Boys
U-12 (2008) Boys
U-13 (2007) Boys
U-14 (2006) Boys
5:30 – 6:45 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #2
(KZ Field #2)
May 29, 2019
Wednesday
U-15 (2005) Boys
U-16 (2004) Boys
U-17 (2003) Boys
U-18 (2002) Boys
U-19 (2001) Boys
6:30 – 8:00 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #2
(KZ Field #2)
May 30, 2019
Thursday
U-11 (2009) Boys
U-12 (2008) Boys
U-13 (2007) Boys
U-14 (2006) Boys
5:30 – 7:00 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #2
(KZ Field #2)
May 30, 2019
Thursday
U-15 (2005) Boys
U-16 (2004) Boys
U-17 (2003) Boys
U-18 (2002) Boys
U-19 (2001) Boys
7:00 – 8:30 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #2
(KZ Field #2)
May 31, 2019
Friday
U-11 (2009) Boys
U-12 (2008) Boys
U-13 (2007) Boys
U-14 (2006) Boys
6:00 – 7:30 PMEd Fountain Park #3
(EF Field #3)
May 31, 2019
Friday
U-15 (2005) Boys
U-16 (2004) Boys
U-17 (2003) Boys
U-18 (2002) Boys
U-19 (2001) Boys
7:30-9:00 PMEd Fountain Park #3
(EF Field #3)
June 1, 2019
Saturday
U-11 (2009) Boys
U-12 (2008) Boys
8:30 – 10:00 AMEd Fountain Park #3
(EF Field #3)
June 1, 2019
Saturday
U-13 (2007) Boys
U-14 (2006) Boys
U-15 (2005) Boys
U-16 (2004) Boys
10:00 – 11:30 AMEd Fountain Park #3
(EF Field #3)
June 1, 2019
Saturday
U-17 (2003) Boys
U-18 (2002) Boys
U-19 (2001) Boys
1:30 – 3:00 PMEd Fountain Park #3
(EF Field #3)
June 2, 2019
Sunday
U-11 (2009) Boys
U-12 (2008) Boys
8:30 – 10:00 AMEd Fountain Park #3
(EF Field #3)
June 2, 2019
Sunday
U-13 (2007) Boys
U-14 (2006) Boys
U-15 (2005) Boys
U-16 (2004) Boys
10:00 – 11:30 AMEd Fountain Park #3
(EF Field #3)
June 2, 2019
Sunday
U-17 (2003) Boys
U-18 (2002) Boys
U-19 (2001) Boys
1:30 – 3:00 PMEd Fountain Park #3
(EF Field #3)
June 3, 2019
Monday
U-11 (2009) Boys
U-12 (2008) Boys
U-13 (2007) Boys
U-14 (2006) Boys
5:30 – 7:00 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #2
(KZ Field #2)
June 3, 2019
Monday
U-15 (2005) Boys
U-16 (2004) Boys
U-17 (2003) Boys
U-18 (2002) Boys
U-19 (2001) Boys
7:00 – 8:30 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #2
(KZ Field #2)
June 4, 2019
Tuesday
U-11 (2009) Boys
U-12 (2008) Boys
U-13 (2007) Boys
U-14 (2006) Boys
6:00 – 7:30 PMEd Fountain Park #3
(EF Field #3)
June 4, 2019
Tuesday
U-15 (2005) Boys
U-16 (2004) Boys
U-17 (2003) Boys
U-18 (2002) Boys
U-19 (2001) Boys
7:30 – 9:00 PMEd Fountain Park #3
(EF Field #3)
June 5, 2019
Wednesday
U-11 (2009) Boys
U-12 (2008) Boys
U-13 (2007) Boys
U-14 (2006) Boys
5:30 – 6:45 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #2
(KZ Field #2)
June 5, 2019
Wednesday
U-15 (2005) Boys
U-16 (2004) Boys
U-17 (2003) Boys
U-18 (2002) Boys
U-19 (2001) Boys
6:30 – 8:00 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #2
(KZ Field #2)
Girls Tryout Schedule 2019-2020 Season (click to open)
DateAge GroupTimeField
May 29, 2019
Wednesday
U-11 (2009) Girls
U-12 (2008) Girls
U-13 (2007) Girls
U-14 (2006) Girls
5:30 – 6:45 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #1
(KZ Field #1)
May 29, 2019
Wednesday
U-15 (2005) Girls
U-16 (2004) Girls
U-17 (2003) Girls
U-18 (2002) Girls
U-19 (2001) Girls
6:30 – 8:00 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #1
(KZ Field #1)
May 30, 2019
Thursday
U-11 (2009) Girls
U-12 (2008) Girls
U-13 (2007) Girls
U-14 (2006) Girls
5:30 – 7:00 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #1
(KZ Field #1)
May 30, 2019
Thursday
U-15 (2005) Girls
U-16 (2004) Girls
U-17 (2003) Girls
U-18 (2002) Girls
U-19 (2001) Girls
7:00 – 8:30 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #1
(KZ Field #1)
May 31, 2019
Friday
U-11 (2009) Girls
U-12 (2008) Girls
U-13 (2007) Girls
U-14 (2006) Girls
6:00 – 7:30 PMEd Fountain Park #5
(EF Field #5)
May 31, 2019
Friday
U-15 (2005) Girls
U-16 (2004) Girls
U-17 (2003) Girls
U-18 (2002) Girls
U-19 (2001) Girls
7:30-9:00 PMEd Fountain Park #5
(EF Field #5)
June 1, 2019
Saturday
U-11 (2009) Girls
U-12 (2008) Girls
8:30 – 10:00 AMEd Fountain Park #5
(EF Field #5)
June 1, 2019
Saturday
U-13 (2007) Girls
U-14 (2006) Girls
U-15 (2005) Girls
10:00 – 11:30 AMEd Fountain Park #5
(EF Field #5)
June 1, 2019
Saturday
U-16 (2004) Girls
U-17 (2003) Girls
U-18 (2002) Girls
U-19 (2001) Girls
1:30 – 3:00 PMEd Fountain Park #5
(EF Field #5)
June 2, 2018
Sunday
U-11 (2009) Girls
U-12 (2008) Girls
8:30 – 10:00 AMEd Fountain Park #5
(EF Field #5)
June 2, 2019
Sunday
U-13 (2007) Girls
U-14 (2006) Girls
U-15 (2005) Girls
10:00 – 11:30 AMEd Fountain Park #5
(EF Field #5)
June 2, 2019
Sunday
U-16 (2004) Girls
U-17 (2003) Girls
U-18 (2002) Girls
U-19 (2001) Girls
1:30 – 3:00 PMEd Fountain Park #5
(EF Field #5)
June 3, 2019
Monday
U-11 (2009) Girls
U-12 (2008) Girls
U-13 (2007) Girls
U-14 (2006) Girls
5:30 – 7:00 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #1
(KZ Field #1)
June 3, 2019
Monday
U-15 (2005) Girls
U-16 (2004) Girls
U-17 (2003) Girls
U-18 (2002) Girls
U-19 (2001) Girls
7:00 – 8:30 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #1
(KZ Field #1)
June 4, 2019
Tuesday
U-11 (2009) Girls
U-12 (2008) Girls
U-13 (2007) Girls
U-14 (2006) Girls
6:00 – 7:30 PMEd Fountain Park #5
(EF Field #5)
June 4, 2019
Tuesday
U-15 (2005) Girls
U-16 (2004) Girls
U-17 (2003) Girls
U-18 (2002) Girls
U-19 (2001) Girls
7:30 – 9:00 PMEd Fountain Park #5
(EF Field #5)
June 5, 2019
Wednesday
U-11 (2009) Girls
U-12 (2008) Girls
U-13 (2007) Girls
U-14 (2006) Girls
5:30 – 6:45 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #1
(KZ Field #1)
June 5, 2019
Wednesday
U-15 (2005) Girls
U-16 (2004) Girls
U-17 (2003) Girls
U-18 (2002) Girls
U-19 (2001) Girls
6:30 – 8:00 PMKellogg/Zaher Complex #1
(KZ Field #1)

For additional Tryout dates for any questions regarding Players SC please contact Saeed at 702-416-5349 or by email at saeed@playerssc.com